$10 off on orders over $125 | coupon code aug2019 Now OPEN, Pro Skin Care shop online

Neuderm-Aroma Pure Essential Oil 15ml Cypress

Neuderm-Aroma Pure Essential Oil 15ml Cypress

Cypress essential oil is taken from the ancient Cypress tree and has had medicinal value for centuries; today, cypress oil has many properties and uses in aromatherapy. The Cypress tree (Cupressus sempervirens) belongs to the ancient Cupressaceae plant family. It is native to the eastern Mediterranean region and is found growing wild in Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, the UK and North Africa. The Cypress tree is a tall, evergreen tree which is shaped like a cone; the cypress tree releases a highly fragrant aroma. It also produces small flowers and round gray-brown nuts. 

The cultivation of the cypress tree for distillation of essential oil is primarily carried out in France, Morocco and Spain. Cypress essential oil is produced by steam distillation of the twigs and needles of the cypress tree; cypress oil has a fresh, warm and woody aroma, similar to that of the pine tree. Cypress essential oil has many properties including astringent, antiseptic, tonic, deodorant, insect repellent and antispasmodic. Cypress essential oil can be used in the treatment of stress, varicose veins, hemorrhoids, nervous conditions, bronchitis, asthma, poor circulation, fatigue and oily skin.
see more
see less
$8.50
In Stock
NT818
Cypress essential oil is taken from the ancient Cypress tree and has had medicinal value for centuries; today, cypress oil has many properties and uses in aromatherapy. The Cypress tree (Cupressus sempervirens) belongs to the ancient Cupressaceae plant family. It is native to the eastern Mediterranean region and is found growing wild in Italy, France, Spain, Portugal, the UK and North Africa. The Cypress tree is a tall, evergreen tree which is shaped like a cone; the cypress tree releases a highly fragrant aroma. It also produces small flowers and round gray-brown nuts. 

The cultivation of the cypress tree for distillation of essential oil is primarily carried out in France, Morocco and Spain. Cypress essential oil is produced by steam distillation of the twigs and needles of the cypress tree; cypress oil has a fresh, warm and woody aroma, similar to that of the pine tree. Cypress essential oil has many properties including astringent, antiseptic, tonic, deodorant, insect repellent and antispasmodic. Cypress essential oil can be used in the treatment of stress, varicose veins, hemorrhoids, nervous conditions, bronchitis, asthma, poor circulation, fatigue and oily skin.
There are no reviews for this product!

Related Items

RECENTLY VIEWED

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Top